Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Rust:Updates: Difference between revisions

From Protobit Wiki
m Add Update 25
Add Update 25 Hotfix 1.
Line 10: Line 10:


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Update #                             !! Nickname              !! Notes                                !!
! Update #                                               !! Nickname              !! Notes                                !!
|-
|-
| [[Rust:Updates/Update_25|Update 25]] ||                        ||                                      ||
| [[Rust:Updates/Update_25/Hotfix_1|Update 25 Hotfix 1]] ||                        ||                                      ||
|-
| [[Rust:Updates/Update_25|Update 25]]                  ||                        ||                                      ||
|-
|-
|colspan="3"| ''Switched from semver to incremental version numbers.''
|colspan="3"| ''Switched from semver to incremental version numbers.''
|-
|-
| [[Rust:Updates/1.5.4|Update 24]]     ||                        || Used legacy semver version: v1.5.4.  ||
| [[Rust:Updates/1.5.4|Update 24]]                       ||                        || Used legacy semver version: v1.5.4.  ||
|-
|-
| [[Rust:Updates/1.5.3|Update 23]]     ||                        || Used legacy semver version: v1.5.3.  ||
| [[Rust:Updates/1.5.3|Update 23]]                       ||                        || Used legacy semver version: v1.5.3.  ||
|-
|-
| [[Rust:Updates/1.5.2|Update 22]]     ||                        || Used legacy semver version: v1.5.2.  ||
| [[Rust:Updates/1.5.2|Update 22]]                       ||                        || Used legacy semver version: v1.5.2.  ||
|-
|-
| [[Rust:Updates/1.5.1|Update 21]]     ||                        || Used legacy semver version: v1.5.1.  ||
| [[Rust:Updates/1.5.1|Update 21]]                       ||                        || Used legacy semver version: v1.5.1.  ||
|-
|-
| [[Rust:Updates/1.5.0|Update 20]]     || Light Inside The Dark  || Used legacy semver version: v1.5.0.  ||
| [[Rust:Updates/1.5.0|Update 20]]                       || Light Inside The Dark  || Used legacy semver version: v1.5.0.  ||
|-
|-
| [[Rust:Updates/1.4.1|Update 19]]     ||                        || Used legacy semver version: v1.4.1.  ||
| [[Rust:Updates/1.4.1|Update 19]]                       ||                        || Used legacy semver version: v1.4.1.  ||
|-
|-
| [[Rust:Updates/1.4.0|Update 18]]     || The Marker Update      || Used legacy semver version: v1.4.0.  ||
| [[Rust:Updates/1.4.0|Update 18]]                       || The Marker Update      || Used legacy semver version: v1.4.0.  ||
|-
|-
| [[Rust:Updates/1.3.2|Update 17]]     ||                        || Used legacy semver version: v1.3.2.  ||
| [[Rust:Updates/1.3.2|Update 17]]                       ||                        || Used legacy semver version: v1.3.2.  ||
|-
|-
| [[Rust:Updates/1.3.1|Update 16]]     ||                        || Used legacy semver version: v1.3.1.  ||
| [[Rust:Updates/1.3.1|Update 16]]                       ||                        || Used legacy semver version: v1.3.1.  ||
|-
|-
| [[Rust:Updates/1.3.0|Update 15]]     || Safezone Update Part 1 || Used legacy semver version: v1.3.0.  ||
| [[Rust:Updates/1.3.0|Update 15]]                       || Safezone Update Part 1 || Used legacy semver version: v1.3.0.  ||
|-
|-
| [[Rust:Updates/1.2.1|Update 14]]     ||                        || Used legacy semver version: v1.2.1.  ||
| [[Rust:Updates/1.2.1|Update 14]]                       ||                        || Used legacy semver version: v1.2.1.  ||
|-
|-
| [[Rust:Updates/1.2.0|Update 13]]     ||                        || Used legacy semver version: v1.2.0.  ||
| [[Rust:Updates/1.2.0|Update 13]]                       ||                        || Used legacy semver version: v1.2.0.  ||
|-
|-
| [[Rust:Updates/1.1.1|Update 12]]     ||                        || Used legacy semver version: v1.1.1.  ||
| [[Rust:Updates/1.1.1|Update 12]]                       ||                        || Used legacy semver version: v1.1.1.  ||
|-
|-
| [[Rust:Updates/1.1.0|Update 11]]     ||                        || Used legacy semver version: v1.1.0.  ||
| [[Rust:Updates/1.1.0|Update 11]]                       ||                        || Used legacy semver version: v1.1.0.  ||
|-
|-
| [[Rust:Updates/1.0.10|Update 10]]   ||                        || Used legacy semver version: v1.0.10. ||
| [[Rust:Updates/1.0.10|Update 10]]                     ||                        || Used legacy semver version: v1.0.10. ||
|-
|-
| [[Rust:Updates/1.0.9|Update 9]]     || The Kitty Update      || Used legacy semver version: v1.0.9.  ||
| [[Rust:Updates/1.0.9|Update 9]]                       || The Kitty Update      || Used legacy semver version: v1.0.9.  ||
|-
|-
| [[Rust:Updates/1.0.8|Update 8]]     ||                        || Used legacy semver version: v1.0.8.  ||
| [[Rust:Updates/1.0.8|Update 8]]                       ||                        || Used legacy semver version: v1.0.8.  ||
|-
|-
| [[Rust:Updates/1.0.7|Update 7]]     || Nitpicks Update        || Used legacy semver version: v1.0.7.  ||
| [[Rust:Updates/1.0.7|Update 7]]                       || Nitpicks Update        || Used legacy semver version: v1.0.7.  ||
|-
|-
| [[Rust:Updates/1.0.6|Update 6]]     ||                        || Used legacy semver version: v1.0.6.  ||
| [[Rust:Updates/1.0.6|Update 6]]                       ||                        || Used legacy semver version: v1.0.6.  ||
|-
|-
| [[Rust:Updates/1.0.5|Update 5]]     || Polish & Notes Update  || Used legacy semver version: v1.0.5.  ||
| [[Rust:Updates/1.0.5|Update 5]]                       || Polish & Notes Update  || Used legacy semver version: v1.0.5.  ||
|-
|-
| [[Rust:Updates/1.0.4|Update 4]]     || The DLC Update        || Used legacy semver version: v1.0.4.  ||
| [[Rust:Updates/1.0.4|Update 4]]                       || The DLC Update        || Used legacy semver version: v1.0.4.  ||
|-
|-
| [[Rust:Updates/1.0.3|Update 3]]     ||                        || Used legacy semver version: v1.0.3.  ||
| [[Rust:Updates/1.0.3|Update 3]]                       ||                        || Used legacy semver version: v1.0.3.  ||
|-
|-
| [[Rust:Updates/1.0.2|Update 2]]     || Gesture Hotfix        || Used legacy semver version: v1.0.2.  ||
| [[Rust:Updates/1.0.2|Update 2]]                       || Gesture Hotfix        || Used legacy semver version: v1.0.2.  ||
|-
|-
| [[Rust:Updates/1.0.1|Update 1]]     ||                        || Used legacy semver version: v1.0.1.  ||
| [[Rust:Updates/1.0.1|Update 1]]                       ||                        || Used legacy semver version: v1.0.1.  ||
|-
|-
| [[Rust:Updates/1.0.0|Update 0]]     || Server Release        || Used legacy semver version: v1.0.0.  ||
| [[Rust:Updates/1.0.0|Update 0]]                       || Server Release        || Used legacy semver version: v1.0.0.  ||
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 17:44, 4 November 2025

This page documents all updates that have been released on Protobit.

Updates are assigned a unique incremental version number starting from 0. Updates were previously assigned with a semver version number, however semver was replaced by incremental version numbers to help ease the release of new updates.

Various updates are optionally assigned a "Nickname".

Update History

Below is a descending list of all versions that have been released on Protobit.

Update # Nickname Notes
Update 25 Hotfix 1
Update 25
Switched from semver to incremental version numbers.
Update 24 Used legacy semver version: v1.5.4.
Update 23 Used legacy semver version: v1.5.3.
Update 22 Used legacy semver version: v1.5.2.
Update 21 Used legacy semver version: v1.5.1.
Update 20 Light Inside The Dark Used legacy semver version: v1.5.0.
Update 19 Used legacy semver version: v1.4.1.
Update 18 The Marker Update Used legacy semver version: v1.4.0.
Update 17 Used legacy semver version: v1.3.2.
Update 16 Used legacy semver version: v1.3.1.
Update 15 Safezone Update Part 1 Used legacy semver version: v1.3.0.
Update 14 Used legacy semver version: v1.2.1.
Update 13 Used legacy semver version: v1.2.0.
Update 12 Used legacy semver version: v1.1.1.
Update 11 Used legacy semver version: v1.1.0.
Update 10 Used legacy semver version: v1.0.10.
Update 9 The Kitty Update Used legacy semver version: v1.0.9.
Update 8 Used legacy semver version: v1.0.8.
Update 7 Nitpicks Update Used legacy semver version: v1.0.7.
Update 6 Used legacy semver version: v1.0.6.
Update 5 Polish & Notes Update Used legacy semver version: v1.0.5.
Update 4 The DLC Update Used legacy semver version: v1.0.4.
Update 3 Used legacy semver version: v1.0.3.
Update 2 Gesture Hotfix Used legacy semver version: v1.0.2.
Update 1 Used legacy semver version: v1.0.1.
Update 0 Server Release Used legacy semver version: v1.0.0.