Rust:Updates: Difference between revisions
From Protobit Wiki
More actions
Add Update 25 Hotfix 1. |
m Add Update 26 |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Update # !! Nickname !! Notes !! | ! Update # !! Nickname !! Notes !! | ||
|- | |||
| [[Rust:Updates/Update_26|Update 26]] || Kitty Update Part 2 || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rust:Updates/Update_25/Hotfix_1|Update 25 Hotfix 1]] || || || | | [[Rust:Updates/Update_25/Hotfix_1|Update 25 Hotfix 1]] || || || | ||
Revision as of 12:26, 5 November 2025
This page documents all updates that have been released on Protobit.
Updates are assigned a unique incremental version number starting from 0. Updates were previously assigned with a semver version number, however semver was replaced by incremental version numbers to help ease the release of new updates.
Various updates are optionally assigned a "Nickname".
Update History
Below is a descending list of all versions that have been released on Protobit.
| Update # | Nickname | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Update 26 | Kitty Update Part 2 | ||
| Update 25 Hotfix 1 | |||
| Update 25 | |||
| Switched from semver to incremental version numbers. | |||
| Update 24 | Used legacy semver version: v1.5.4. | ||
| Update 23 | Used legacy semver version: v1.5.3. | ||
| Update 22 | Used legacy semver version: v1.5.2. | ||
| Update 21 | Used legacy semver version: v1.5.1. | ||
| Update 20 | Light Inside The Dark | Used legacy semver version: v1.5.0. | |
| Update 19 | Used legacy semver version: v1.4.1. | ||
| Update 18 | The Marker Update | Used legacy semver version: v1.4.0. | |
| Update 17 | Used legacy semver version: v1.3.2. | ||
| Update 16 | Used legacy semver version: v1.3.1. | ||
| Update 15 | Safezone Update Part 1 | Used legacy semver version: v1.3.0. | |
| Update 14 | Used legacy semver version: v1.2.1. | ||
| Update 13 | Used legacy semver version: v1.2.0. | ||
| Update 12 | Used legacy semver version: v1.1.1. | ||
| Update 11 | Used legacy semver version: v1.1.0. | ||
| Update 10 | Used legacy semver version: v1.0.10. | ||
| Update 9 | The Kitty Update | Used legacy semver version: v1.0.9. | |
| Update 8 | Used legacy semver version: v1.0.8. | ||
| Update 7 | Nitpicks Update | Used legacy semver version: v1.0.7. | |
| Update 6 | Used legacy semver version: v1.0.6. | ||
| Update 5 | Polish & Notes Update | Used legacy semver version: v1.0.5. | |
| Update 4 | The DLC Update | Used legacy semver version: v1.0.4. | |
| Update 3 | Used legacy semver version: v1.0.3. | ||
| Update 2 | Gesture Hotfix | Used legacy semver version: v1.0.2. | |
| Update 1 | Used legacy semver version: v1.0.1. | ||
| Update 0 | Server Release | Used legacy semver version: v1.0.0. | |